Calamus Font

DTP

With the introduction of the Mega ST and a low-cost laser printer by Atari, desktop publishing really took off. The most complete and popular DTP application is still Calamus SL.

Program Version Date
 Desktop Publishing (DTP) 
Alphabet
Beckerpage ST
Calamus 1.09N
Calamus SL SL2015R42017-04-09
DA's Layout 6.22
Deskset II
Discovery DTP 1994-11-01
Easy Text 1989-01-01
Easy Text Professional DTP
Fleet Street Publisher 1987-01-01
GFA Publisher
Pagestream 2.2SE1992-06-18
Publishing Partner Master 2.01
Tarkus 3.06
Timeworks Publisher 2.0
 Desktop Publishing (DTP) - Calamus Modules 
Align-Tools 2.082016-01-30
Ausschiessen PRO 3.432012-01-14
Ausschiessmodul lite 1.102011-10-13
Barcode-Generator 2.022015-11-30
Bombadil 16.022015-11-19
Border Bundle
Bridge 6 lite
Bridge 7 PRO 7.002014-12-01
Cal-Start
Calamus Font 1.01994-11-05
Calamus Metafont Converter
Calamus Table Generator 1.21992-01-01
Calipso 3 PRO 3.352012-02-16
Calipso lite 3.352014-12-01
CalPlot 2.152010-06-04
Calvin 2.052015-11-30
Check-Help
Collector 1.08
CXMy-Editor 3.072012-03-12
CXMY.CLL 3.052012-02-17
Dokument-Doktor 1.912012-10-15
Dokument-Information 1.052012-04-09
Dokument-Konverter
Dokument-Rückwärtskonv. 6.001998-10-06
Eddie 7.052012-11-05
Feindaten-Manager 6.162012-12-06
Filter-Modul 4.052012-10-16
Fontlist
FonTools 2.142015-06-25
FrankLIN 2.302012-03-25
Grau-nach-K-Wandler 1.121997-12-22
Gridplay 6.002011-11-29
GuideLiner 2.13
Hilfslinien-Modul 1.051996-09-09
Histogramm
Indexer PRO 3.02
Job-Manager 1.401997-12-18
Kollektor 1.052012-04-09
Koordinaten-Manager 2.032012-12-20
Laufweiten-Manager 2.021998-04-16
LIBerty 1.042012-04-29
LineArt 2.042014-02-10
Locator 1.212012-08-28
Makro-Manager 3.052012-01-14
Merge 4.142012-04-09
Navigator 1.522013-06-13
Notio 1.051999-06-22
Paint 3.072012-07-16
Personalisierer 4.032015-08-27
Pling-Modul 1.032011-10-03
Positioner 2.032012-05-30
Ret-Hi
RTF Import/Export 3.012011-11-02
Select 3.112013-01-14
SetDate 1.111997-12-22
Sortier-Modul 1.151998-03-19
Speed~Line 1.001995-06-28
StarScreening lite 6.002010-08-01
Textstile S&E 1.031997-12-22
TIFF-Spooler 2.052012-05-06
Uhr 1.072012-03-03
V-Objekte 1.262014-02-07
Verlauf Multicolor 2.022012-04-03
Vermessungsmodul 3.002011-02-16
Versions-Checker 1.112012-11-16
Virtualisierer 1.062012-04-09
Wopper 1.052012-01-05
 Desktop Publishing (DTP) - Calamus Tools 
CFN-Sorter 1.21995-07-09
Fontlook
 Desktop Publishing (DTP) - DA's Layout Modules 
DA's Autotracer
DA's Clipping Path Extensions
DA's Font Editor
DA's PhotoScreening
DA’s 3D Extrude
DA’s Archive
DA’s Calibration
DA’s Compose
DA’s EPS-AI3-Import
93 applications.
Program Version Date Added
Fontlook 2020-01-27
CFN-Sorter 1.2 1995-07-09 2020-01-27
Cal-Start 2020-01-27
Border Bundle 2020-01-16
Calamus 1.09N 2019-09-28
Ret-Hi 2019-09-13
Check-Help 2019-07-31
Calamus Metafont Converter 2019-07-27
Calamus Table Generator 1.2 1992-01-01 2017-07-08
Easy Text Professional DTP 2015-09-10
Standard support
GEMScript
OLGA
BubbleGEM
Programs written in...
Assembler
GFA-Basic
Puree C